★ Origin: Canada ★
★ Raw Organic ★
★ Premium Quality ★
★ Grade A ★
★ Kosher Certified ★
★ Vegan Certified ★
★ Rich in Vitamin E ★
★ Powerful Antioxidants ★
★ Moisture Retention in Skin & Hair★
Skin / Hair / Body
Common Uses: Being gently toning while rich in vitamins, minerals and linoleic acid, Grapeseed Butter is used to improve the resiliency of the skin and create a better balance of dermal moisture. It exhibits good spread ability on the skin, making it ideal as an addition to a massage butter or body balm. It will add excellent moisturizing properties to any product and can be added to soaps, creams and lotions, massage products, lip balms, hair-care products, and more.
Grapeseed Butter is recommended:
– In the formulation of capillary products for fine, fatty, damaged or fragile hair.
– For the care regenerating for mature, damaged or stressed skin.
– For body creams, balsams lips and hand creams.
– Grapeseed Butter can be used in all finished produced cosmetic like credit or support of phase.
Recommended Storage: Please note that this butter should ideally be stored in a refrigerator to maintain its texture. It will become soft in warmer temperatures.
Shelf Life: Store in cool temperatures (below 25 °C) away from light and moisture in an air- tight container. The product will become liquid above ambient temperatures (e.g., 36 °C), but will re-solidify upon cooling without affecting functionality. This butter has a shelf-life of 18 months when stored properly.
Note: The appearance of this blend may slightly vary from batch to batch due to natural ingredients.
Cautions: For external use only; a skin test is recommended prior to use.
MUST STORED THIS BUTTER IN A COOL DARK PLACE AWAY FROM THE SUNLIGHT.
2 oz., 4 oz., 8 oz., 16 oz., 32 oz., 48 oz.