Kokum Butter

$6.99$32.99

Clear

Kokum butter is a natural produced from the seeds of kokum tree’s (Garcinia Indica) fruit. It is commonly used in place of Cocoa Butter as an ingredient for several different cosmetics. The density of this butter holds ingredients together to create a better and stiffer product. Kokum butter is known for its smooth, dense texture suitable for cosmetic and toiletry application.

Description

★ Raw Organic ★
★ Premium Quality ★
★ Grade A ★

★100 % Pure Premium Quality★

Skin / Hair / Body

Common Uses: In cosmetics, body butters, conditioners, make-up foundations, lipsticks, moisturizers, hair care products, toiletries & pharmaceutical industry as creams, skin tonic, lotion, acne products, balms, shaving creams & bar soaps.

Promotes skin elasticity

Helps prevents drying of the skin & restore damage skin
Helps regenerates skin cells & reduces degeneration of skin cells
Non-pore clogging (non-comedogenic)
Helps heal ulcers, heal fissures of the lips, hands and soles of feet
Helps stabilize emulsions
High oxidative stability
Ingredient for stiffening DIY soaps and creams
Great for Stimulating the scalp for healthy hair growth

Recommended Storage: Please note that this butter should ideally be stored in a refrigerator to maintain its texture. It will become soft in warmer temperatures.

Shelf Life: Slow to go rancid, when the butter is kept closed, at a temperature below 18°C and kept away from light, the shelf life will be up to 24 months from the date of manufacture.

Note: The appearance of this blend may slightly vary from batch to batch due to natural ingredients.

Cautions: For external use only; a skin test is recommended prior to use.

MUST STORED THIS BUTTER IN A COOL DARK PLACE AWAY FROM THE SUNLIGHT.

Additional information

Weight N/A
Dimensions N/A
size

2 oz., 4 oz., 8 oz., 16 oz., 32 oz., 48 oz.

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Kokum Butter”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *